IOCL North Region Apprentice Vacancy Online Form 2020-21

By | December 12, 2020

IOCL North Region Apprentice Vacancy, IOCL North Region Apprentice Last Date, IOCL North Region Apprentice Admit Card, IOCL North Region Apprentice Exam Fee, IOCL North Region Apprentice Eligibility, IOCL North Region Apprentice Age Limit, IOCL North Region Apprentice Exam Date, IOCL North Region Apprentice Vacancy Online Apply Form

Important information IOCL North Region Apprentice Vacancy

Right now we will give you the necessary information for the application of IOCL North Region Apprentice Vacancy, which will make it easier for you to apply.Online application form is invited to all candidates for Indian Oil Corporation Limited IOCL Apprentice. All interested candidates fulfilled all the eligibility criteria and implemented the online application form. Complete information before applying online

All India job

IOCL North Region Apprentice Vacancy Important Dates

Now, we will inform you about the required dates for the application of IOCL North Region Apprentice Vacancy. The application for IOCL North Region Apprentice Vacancy has started from 23-11-2020. The last date of this application is 19-12-2020, after which no candidate can apply and the admit card will be available soon and the exam date is 03 January 2021.

Application Form Start: 23-11-2020
Last Date Apply Form Online: 19-12-2020
Admit Card: 22-12-2020
Exam Date: 03 January 2021

IOCL North Region Apprentice Vacancy Exam Fee

Right now we will give you information about exam fee for IOCL North Region Apprentice Vacancy. You are the candidate of any cast. You do not have to pay any exam fee fee like Gen / OBC / SC / ST / For Any. No one has to pay fees, you just have to apply online.

Gen / OBC: Rs.0 / –
SC / ST: Rs. Rs.0 / –
No Fee For Any.
Only Apply Online.

IOCL North Region Apprentice Vacancy Age Limit

To apply for IOCL North Region Apprentice Vacancy, you must be between 18 and 24 years of age and must have completed by 30-11-2020 and age relaxation will be applicable as per the rules.

Age: 18-24 years.
Age till 30-11-2020
Additional age as per rules.

IOCL North Region Apprentice Vacancy total posts – 436

Post NameTotal Eligibility
Trade Apprentice148Passed 10th (High School) Exam with ITI in Related Trade.
Technician Apprentice222Diploma Degree in Related Trade Form A Recognized University.
Trade Apprentice (Accountant)44Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com Form A Recognized University.
Trade Apprentice (DEO)10Passed 12th (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
Trade Apprentice (DEO) Skilled12Passed 12th (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board. With Candidates Possess Skill Certificate of ‘Domestic Data Entry Operator’

State wise vacancy

State NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Delhi502612150899
Haryana31140609053
Himanchal Pradesh07010202011
Jammu & Kashmir0602010010
Punjab20090413045
Rajasthan311306110865
Uttar Pradesh6234122302133
Uttrakhand110202030119
Apply Onlineapplication form
Official Websitehttps://iocl.com/